apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Asia Pacific Mahjong New Rules

In order to provide a fair and enjoyable tournament game,we would like to implement two new rules.

1) Please DO NOT talk about your tiles and/or anything relating to your game when you are playing a hand.
Penalty:
First Time Breach: Minus 30 Hand Points for the current game.
Second Time Breach: Minus 30 Hand Points for the current game and Minus 30 Season Points for the current season.
Third Time Breach: Minus 30 Season Points for the current season and loose your right to win the prize for the current game.

2) Players are expected to play every game in a sportsmanlike manner. This means, players are required to achieve the best hand score and ranking for himself or herself without knowingly discarding a specific tile to assist a specific player at the same table to win the game.
Penalty:(to be determined by management after further investigation).
First Time Breach: Minus 100 Season Points for the current season.
Second Time Breach: Suspension for playing Mahjong at all APM venues for one month.
Player login
 
Latest game result
Saturday Morning--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Hong YU WCG14216951085
2Des CHEE WCG1321018960
3Pengying ZHOU WCG1822768840
4XiaoMing JIAN WCG2423355765
5Wei LU WCG2423548700
6Dorothy MAK WCG1321228680
7ZhiQiang LI WCG2523573620
8Jojo Chui Lan YEUNG WCG1923041605
9RenQuan XU WCG2123104595
10Xiao Lin ZHANG WCG2323144525
Saturday Afternoon--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Henry CHOI WCG1321080915
2JINHUA WEI WCG2423465875
3HongFang SHI WCG2023190700
4Li Qing ZHAN WCG1722576620
4Hongmei WANG WCG1321224620
6Daqiao LIU WCG2023208580
7Loretta Yuk LAU WCG2423362555
8Jintian CHEN WCG1722438525
9ZhiQiang LI WCG2523573520
10Wen Xuan ZHENG WCG2623652515
Saturday Night--Ashfield RSL Club
1Lai Yin CHUI WCG15221341705
2Shumei ZHOU WCG25236261045
3Chung CHOI WCG1321059995
4Shijiu SONG WCG2323371965
5Zhunan WANG WCG1421591930
6Qinghua ZHANG WCG2323412915
7Dayong LIU WCG1421677885
8Chun Kong SHUM WCG1421558880
9Dingzhi YANG WCG1822709720
10Loretta Yuk LAU WCG2423362700
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us