apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Asia Pacific Mahjong New Rules

In order to provide a fair and enjoyable tournament game,we would like to implement two new rules.

1) Please DO NOT talk about your tiles and/or anything relating to your game when you are playing a hand.
Penalty:
First Time Breach: Minus 30 Hand Points for the current game.
Second Time Breach: Minus 30 Hand Points for the current game and Minus 30 Season Points for the current season.
Third Time Breach: Minus 30 Season Points for the current season and loose your right to win the prize for the current game.

2) Players are expected to play every game in a sportsmanlike manner. This means, players are required to achieve the best hand score and ranking for himself or herself without knowingly discarding a specific tile to assist a specific player at the same table to win the game.
Penalty:(to be determined by management after further investigation).
First Time Breach: Minus 100 Season Points for the current season.
Second Time Breach: Suspension for playing Mahjong at all APM venues for one month.
Player login
 
Latest game result
Tuesday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Julie LEUNG WCG13213381150
2Jie YANG WCG1321313900
3Jiong LI WCG2323233835
4Xue Zhao CHEN WCG2523559750
5Louis QIU WCG1421890680
6Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321575
7HUIZHI HUANG WCG2323188565
8Pingxia CHU WCG1722532545
9Chun Kong SHUM WCG1421558500
10Shun Gui PENG WCG2323386495
Tuesday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1Hao Ran HUANG WCG1722398920
2Honghong XU WCG2123107845
3Hoong Ghee WONG WCG1622247770
4Yuan ZHOU WCG2423542740
5Dayong LIU WCG1421677665
6Louis QIU WCG1421890625
7Shi Jun GOU WCG2523582525
8Suyi ZHANG WCG1421721410
9Jie Fang MO WCG1722390380
9Paul MAK WCG1321128380
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us