apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Asia Pacific Mahjong New Rules

In order to provide a fair and enjoyable tournament game,we would like to implement two new rules.

1) Please DO NOT talk about your tiles and/or anything relating to your game when you are playing a hand.
Penalty:
First Time Breach: Minus 30 Hand Points for the current game.
Second Time Breach: Minus 30 Hand Points for the current game and Minus 30 Season Points for the current season.
Third Time Breach: Minus 30 Season Points for the current season and loose your right to win the prize for the current game.

2) Players are expected to play every game in a sportsmanlike manner. This means, players are required to achieve the best hand score and ranking for himself or herself without knowingly discarding a specific tile to assist a specific player at the same table to win the game.
Penalty:(to be determined by management after further investigation).
First Time Breach: Minus 100 Season Points for the current season.
Second Time Breach: Suspension for playing Mahjong at all APM venues for one month.
Player login
 
Latest game result
Friday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Xueji HUANG WCG1522067740
2Yewen DU WCG2623651725
3Guilan WU WCG1522038660
4Dayong LIU WCG1421677625
5Kwok Fai NG WCG1822625545
6Jue LI WCG2423558510
7Alice NG WCG2323274450
7Chun YU WCG1421839450
9Louis QIU WCG1421890425
10Jie Fang MO WCG1722390420
Friday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1Liqiong JIANG WCG24235691200
2Xiancheng LIU WCG19229861130
3Ng CHER CHAIR WCG1321028865
4Kevin LUONG WCG1421563785
5Meihua ZHENG WCG1421715775
6Xue Zhao CHEN WCG2523559760
7Susan FAN WCG1922992750
8Honghong XU WCG2123107745
9Yi PANG WCG2323376695
10Wei LU WCG2423548600
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us