apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Asia Pacific Mahjong New Rules

In order to provide a fair and enjoyable tournament game,we would like to implement two new rules.

1) Please DO NOT talk about your tiles and/or anything relating to your game when you are playing a hand.
Penalty:
First Time Breach: Minus 30 Hand Points for the current game.
Second Time Breach: Minus 30 Hand Points for the current game and Minus 30 Season Points for the current season.
Third Time Breach: Minus 30 Season Points for the current season and loose your right to win the prize for the current game.

2) Players are expected to play every game in a sportsmanlike manner. This means, players are required to achieve the best hand score and ranking for himself or herself without knowingly discarding a specific tile to assist a specific player at the same table to win the game.
Penalty:(to be determined by management after further investigation).
First Time Breach: Minus 100 Season Points for the current season.
Second Time Breach: Suspension for playing Mahjong at all APM venues for one month.
Player login
 
Latest game result
Saturday Morning--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Hong YU WCG14216951085
2Des CHEE WCG1321018960
3Pengying ZHOU WCG1822768840
4XiaoMing JIAN WCG2423355765
5Wei LU WCG2423548700
6Dorothy MAK WCG1321228680
7ZhiQiang LI WCG2523573620
8Jojo Chui Lan YEUNG WCG1923041605
9RenQuan XU WCG2123104595
10Xiao Lin ZHANG WCG2323144525
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us