apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Asia Pacific Mahjong New Rules

In order to provide a fair and enjoyable tournament game,we would like to implement two new rules.

1) Please DO NOT talk about your tiles and/or anything relating to your game when you are playing a hand.
Penalty:
First Time Breach: Minus 30 Hand Points for the current game.
Second Time Breach: Minus 30 Hand Points for the current game and Minus 30 Season Points for the current season.
Third Time Breach: Minus 30 Season Points for the current season and loose your right to win the prize for the current game.

2) Players are expected to play every game in a sportsmanlike manner. This means, players are required to achieve the best hand score and ranking for himself or herself without knowingly discarding a specific tile to assist a specific player at the same table to win the game.
Penalty:(to be determined by management after further investigation).
First Time Breach: Minus 100 Season Points for the current season.
Second Time Breach: Suspension for playing Mahjong at all APM venues for one month.
Player login
 
Latest game result
Friday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Meihua ZHENG WCG1421715960
2Xiaohui HUANG WCG1321433940
3Jie LIU WCG2323277885
4Zhaolan NI WCG1421990655
5Louis QIU WCG1421890615
6Jue LI WCG2423558560
7Dayong LIU WCG1421677460
8San IRENE WCG1321178450
9Hong YU WCG1421695405
10Xueji HUANG WCG1522067400
Friday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1Maria TUNG WCG13213501050
2Yvonne LEE WCG1321068970
3Shijiu SONG WCG2323371855
4Anh CHANG WCG1321342805
5Pingxia CHU WCG1722532765
6YaoGong ZHANG WCG2323379635
7Jiong LI WCG2323233590
8Meiqin LI WCG2523617545
9Yewen DU WCG2623651500
10Tong XU WCG1421716470
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us