apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Asia Pacific Mahjong New Rules

In order to provide a fair and enjoyable tournament game,we would like to implement two new rules.

1) Please DO NOT talk about your tiles and/or anything relating to your game when you are playing a hand.
Penalty:
First Time Breach: Minus 30 Hand Points for the current game.
Second Time Breach: Minus 30 Hand Points for the current game and Minus 30 Season Points for the current season.
Third Time Breach: Minus 30 Season Points for the current season and loose your right to win the prize for the current game.

2) Players are expected to play every game in a sportsmanlike manner. This means, players are required to achieve the best hand score and ranking for himself or herself without knowingly discarding a specific tile to assist a specific player at the same table to win the game.
Penalty:(to be determined by management after further investigation).
First Time Breach: Minus 100 Season Points for the current season.
Second Time Breach: Suspension for playing Mahjong at all APM venues for one month.
Player login
 
Latest game result
Monday Afternoon--Canada Bay Club
1Paul MAK WCG13211282660
2Ling ZHU WCG25234461205
3Dingzhi YANG WCG18227091100
4Xueji HUANG WCG15220671080
5Chih Peng HSIEH WCG16223211070
6Danyi WU WCG1622275970
7Yvonne LEE WCG1321068925
8Juanjuan ZHANG WCG1922960865
9Shujin LI WCG1722514680
10Meiqin LI WCG2523617565
Monday Night--Canada Bay Club
1Tit Hon LO WCG18227351135
2Nelson MAK WCG13211601035
3Susanna CHOI WCG1321380875
4Linda PANG WCG1321468835
5Chun Wai LI WCG1922933810
6Henry CHAI WCG1522070725
7Susanna LO WCG1321299720
8Maria TUNG WCG1321350630
9Dayong LIU WCG1421677590
9Amy ZHANG WCG2623787590
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us