apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Check the latest Guobiao game report from Brisbane player Graham Quan.
This season ends on 30th Oct 2016, the new season starts on 31st Oct 2016.
new rules start on 12 Sep 2016 in our APM games until further notice.

On four player table,there will be no 14 tiles dead wall,on three player table, there will be 14 tiles dead wall.

We will use these rules until further notice.
Join the Australian Mahjong Federation today and get benefit from it


Download the Application Form Today and register.
Chinese media links to Batam international Mahjong Tournament

2016
友谊篇1
友谊篇2
The australian team result from batam tournament
NameRanking
Yuanding FU25th
Xuetao ZHANG28th
Aleksander IVANOVSKI55th
Donald WONG60th
Karen ONG78th
Henry CHOI82nd
Ai Ngoik WONG83th
May LEE89th
Graham QUAN96th
Teresall MONSALL100th


check more photoes and details on our facebook
Wenlong Li and Panjing Song from China do GUOBIAO training at Wentys
Read more
Wrap with Love News - March 2016 Newsletter
As we are coming into Autumn, it is a good time to start thinking about those children and families facing great hardship this coming winter. Let us get together and start knitting squares which we have previously done and put another blanket or two together for donation to a worthy cause. Read more
International Guobiao Mahjong competition at batam island published on Indonesia local news paper
Player login
 
Latest game result
Monday Morning--Moorebank Sports Club
1Fakun ZHANG WCG18227771180
2Virginia SAY WCG26237991135
3Chun Ying SONG WCG1421820610
4Lu Ya Chuan LEE WCG1822613540
5Tong XU WCG1421716505
6Jue LI WCG2423558435
7ZhiQiang LI WCG2523573340
8HongFang SHI WCG2023190280
8JINHUA WEI WCG2423465280
10Jie Fang MO WCG1722390225
Monday Afternoon--Moorebank Sports Club
1Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG18227761410
2Genmei HOU WCG17224841000
3Linda CHAN WCG1421520940
4Susan FAN WCG1922992605
5Linda ZHANG WCG1321102295
5M SAY WCG2623835295
7Des CHEE WCG1321018240
8Tong XU WCG1421716165
9Chun Ying SONG WCG1421820155
11Virginia SAY WCG2623799-65
Monday Afternoon--Canada Bay Club
1Susanna LO WCG13212991045
2Dingzhi YANG WCG18227091040
3Xiao Lin ZHANG WCG2323144970
4HongMei ZHANG WCG2423478845
5Yvonne LEE WCG1321068680
6Xueji HUANG WCG1522067650
7Chun Wai LI WCG1922933630
8Trung Nghia NGUYEN WCG2623702590
9Zhengming DING WCG2623780500
10Meiqin LI WCG2523617370
Monday Night--Canada Bay Club
1Dingzhi YANG WCG18227091465
2Ng CHER CHAIR WCG13210281075
3Shijiu SONG WCG2323371935
4Fiony LAU WCG1321386930
5Susanna LO WCG1321299830
6Danyi WU WCG1622275795
7Wei Hua SUN WCG2523560780
8Zhaolan NI WCG1421990705
9Henry CHAI WCG1522070695
10SIEW LEE WCG2523554640
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us