apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Charity Mahjong Tournament in aid of Philippines Typhoon Haiyan - The Epping Club on 7 December 2013 @ 11 am

We are pleased to announce that Asia Pacific Mahjong in conjunction with the Epping Club and the Lions Club Sydney Waratah are coming together to raise funds through a special Charity Mahjong Tournament. Your support will assist hundreds and thousands of people affected by the devastating Typhoon Haiyan in the Philippines. Together we can make a difference to the lives of those who need it most.

Details of the Tournament

Date: Saturday, 7 December 2013

Time: 11.00 am to 3.30 p.m

Venue: The Epping Club

Address: 45-47 Rawson Street, Epping NSW 2121

8 prizes: first prize a $100 hamper, 2nd and 3rd prize are $70 hampers and then 4-8 restaurant vouchers in varying values

Please call 9267 4977 or email info@apmahjong.com.au or speak to any of our APM Tournament Directors at any of our games to register your interest


Program:

Registration: 11 am

Game Starts: 12.00 noon to 1.00 pm (1st Round)

Lunch Break: 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm(Tea, coffee, Sandwiches & cakes are served)

Game Continues: 2.00 pm. To 3.00 pm (2nd Round)

Award Presentation

And Luck Draw 3.00 p.m. to 3.30 pm

Donations: $15 to $30 per head - all amounts above $2.00 are tax deductible

Donation Receipts can be issued on the day.

Beneficiaries: Red Cross Philippines Typhoon Appeal

All donations are welcome if you are unable to attend mahjong on the day.

We would appreciate your support and would be great if you are able to call on your family and friends to come along to support this great cause.

Pauline Heng

CEO

World Club Games Pty Ltd

Player login
 
Latest game result
Monday Morning--Moorebank Sports Club
1Fakun ZHANG WCG18227771180
2Virginia SAY WCG26237991135
3Chun Ying SONG WCG1421820610
4Lu Ya Chuan LEE WCG1822613540
5Tong XU WCG1421716505
6Jue LI WCG2423558435
7ZhiQiang LI WCG2523573340
8HongFang SHI WCG2023190280
8JINHUA WEI WCG2423465280
10Jie Fang MO WCG1722390225
Monday Afternoon--Moorebank Sports Club
1Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG18227761410
2Genmei HOU WCG17224841000
3Linda CHAN WCG1421520940
4Susan FAN WCG1922992605
5Linda ZHANG WCG1321102295
5M SAY WCG2623835295
7Des CHEE WCG1321018240
8Tong XU WCG1421716165
9Chun Ying SONG WCG1421820155
11Virginia SAY WCG2623799-65
Monday Afternoon--Canada Bay Club
1Susanna LO WCG13212991045
2Dingzhi YANG WCG18227091040
3Xiao Lin ZHANG WCG2323144970
4HongMei ZHANG WCG2423478845
5Yvonne LEE WCG1321068680
6Xueji HUANG WCG1522067650
7Chun Wai LI WCG1922933630
8Trung Nghia NGUYEN WCG2623702590
9Zhengming DING WCG2623780500
10Meiqin LI WCG2523617370
Monday Night--Canada Bay Club
1Dingzhi YANG WCG18227091465
2Ng CHER CHAIR WCG13210281075
3Shijiu SONG WCG2323371935
4Fiony LAU WCG1321386930
5Susanna LO WCG1321299830
6Danyi WU WCG1622275795
7Wei Hua SUN WCG2523560780
8Zhaolan NI WCG1421990705
9Henry CHAI WCG1522070695
10SIEW LEE WCG2523554640
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us