apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Charity Mahjong Tournament in aid of Philippines Typhoon Haiyan - The Epping Club on 7 December 2013 @ 11 am

We are pleased to announce that Asia Pacific Mahjong in conjunction with the Epping Club and the Lions Club Sydney Waratah are coming together to raise funds through a special Charity Mahjong Tournament. Your support will assist hundreds and thousands of people affected by the devastating Typhoon Haiyan in the Philippines. Together we can make a difference to the lives of those who need it most.

Details of the Tournament

Date: Saturday, 7 December 2013

Time: 11.00 am to 3.30 p.m

Venue: The Epping Club

Address: 45-47 Rawson Street, Epping NSW 2121

8 prizes: first prize a $100 hamper, 2nd and 3rd prize are $70 hampers and then 4-8 restaurant vouchers in varying values

Please call 9267 4977 or email info@apmahjong.com.au or speak to any of our APM Tournament Directors at any of our games to register your interest


Program:

Registration: 11 am

Game Starts: 12.00 noon to 1.00 pm (1st Round)

Lunch Break: 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm(Tea, coffee, Sandwiches & cakes are served)

Game Continues: 2.00 pm. To 3.00 pm (2nd Round)

Award Presentation

And Luck Draw 3.00 p.m. to 3.30 pm

Donations: $15 to $30 per head - all amounts above $2.00 are tax deductible

Donation Receipts can be issued on the day.

Beneficiaries: Red Cross Philippines Typhoon Appeal

All donations are welcome if you are unable to attend mahjong on the day.

We would appreciate your support and would be great if you are able to call on your family and friends to come along to support this great cause.

Pauline Heng

CEO

World Club Games Pty Ltd

Player login
 
Latest game result
Thursday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Tho TU WCG13213161065
2Linda ZHANG WCG1321102965
3Dick Zue Chun WONG WCG2423499780
4Zhen LU WCG1421703705
5HAN CHONG WCG2523555630
6Bao Lian YU WCG1822754600
7Susanna LO WCG1321299560
8Danyi WU WCG1622275545
8Aihua NI WCG1822670545
10Dayong LIU WCG1421677520
Thursday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1HAN CHONG WCG25235551530
2HUIZHI HUANG WCG23231881360
3Jianying YANG WCG24234201070
4Juanjuan ZHANG WCG19229601030
5Tong XU WCG14217161005
6XIA YUN ZHANG WCG2623774980
7Linda ZHANG WCG1321102940
8Wei LU WCG2423548920
9Ying LI WCG1421889900
10Ng CHER CHAIR WCG1321028860
Thursday Night--Ashfield RSL Club
1Hong YU WCG14216951260
2SIEW LEE WCG2523554710
3Hoong Ghee WONG WCG1622247705
4Chun Wai LI WCG1922933700
5Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG1822776635
6Xueji HUANG WCG1522067510
7Yi PANG WCG2323376450
8HAN CHONG WCG2523555440
9Danyi WU WCG1622275430
10Lihua LIU WCG1421838410
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us