apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Charity Mahjong Tournament in aid of Philippines Typhoon Haiyan - The Epping Club on 7 December 2013 @ 11 am

We are pleased to announce that Asia Pacific Mahjong in conjunction with the Epping Club and the Lions Club Sydney Waratah are coming together to raise funds through a special Charity Mahjong Tournament. Your support will assist hundreds and thousands of people affected by the devastating Typhoon Haiyan in the Philippines. Together we can make a difference to the lives of those who need it most.

Details of the Tournament

Date: Saturday, 7 December 2013

Time: 11.00 am to 3.30 p.m

Venue: The Epping Club

Address: 45-47 Rawson Street, Epping NSW 2121

8 prizes: first prize a $100 hamper, 2nd and 3rd prize are $70 hampers and then 4-8 restaurant vouchers in varying values

Please call 9267 4977 or email info@apmahjong.com.au or speak to any of our APM Tournament Directors at any of our games to register your interest


Program:

Registration: 11 am

Game Starts: 12.00 noon to 1.00 pm (1st Round)

Lunch Break: 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm(Tea, coffee, Sandwiches & cakes are served)

Game Continues: 2.00 pm. To 3.00 pm (2nd Round)

Award Presentation

And Luck Draw 3.00 p.m. to 3.30 pm

Donations: $15 to $30 per head - all amounts above $2.00 are tax deductible

Donation Receipts can be issued on the day.

Beneficiaries: Red Cross Philippines Typhoon Appeal

All donations are welcome if you are unable to attend mahjong on the day.

We would appreciate your support and would be great if you are able to call on your family and friends to come along to support this great cause.

Pauline Heng

CEO

World Club Games Pty Ltd

Player login
 
Latest game result
Wednesday Morning--Moorebank Sports Club
1Jie Fang MO WCG17223901000
2Hao Ran HUANG WCG1722398915
3Jianying YANG WCG2423420845
4Zhongli WANG WCG1622278740
5TSU LEE WCG1822612725
6Tong XU WCG1421716655
6Chen LEE WCG2223130655
8Haiyu LIU WCG2123126605
9Fakun ZHANG WCG1822777500
10Fiony LAU WCG1321386495
Wednesday Morning--Wenty Leagues Club
1Anan XU WCG1421592940
2Qiongying ZHUANG WCG1421939910
3Peter LEUNG WCG1321309695
4Linda ZHANG WCG1321102520
4Mui Haan Koo LEUNG WCG1321209520
6Linda PANG WCG1321468510
6Xiaohui HUANG WCG1321433510
8Stephanine PAI WCG1822683440
9Po Chong FUNG WCG1321465365
10Loretta Yuk LAU WCG2423362355
Wednesday Afternoon--Moorebank Sports Club
1JINHUA WEI WCG2423465825
2Guilan WU WCG1522038750
3Genmei HOU WCG1722484740
4M SAY WCG2623835640
5Jue LI WCG2423558605
6Bingsheng PAN WCG2123127530
6Yan ZHANG WCG1421629530
8Xiancheng LIU WCG1922986505
9Hao Ran HUANG WCG1722398405
10Zhihui LI WCG1421569390
Wednesday Afternoon--Wenty Leagues Club
1Wai Kwan KWAN WCG16223101410
2Xiaohui HUANG WCG13214331070
3Huang Dai HO WCG13213201065
4Huihuang LI WCG2423435940
5Chingsee SUN WCG1321283680
6Tse Kwan KAM WCG1822718620
7YingXian XIAO WCG1722441495
8Tit Hon LO WCG1822735455
9Jun WU WCG1722422435
10Boi Phuong TRAN WCG1421944425
Wednesday Night--The Epping Club
1Yuqin QI WCG1722579735
2Louis QIU WCG1421890665
3Linda PANG WCG1321468640
4Fengjuan LI WCG2223201635
5Yuan ZHOU WCG2423542595
6Yvonne LEE WCG1321068545
6Maria TUNG WCG1321350545
8Dominic MOK WCG1321317530
9Alice NG WCG2323274510
10Hsiu Chuan HUANG WCG1722490475
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us